Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3967,703
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0579,978
ParanaArgentina 1,6331,015
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,263785
PehuajoArgentina 2,0811,293
PergaminoArgentina 1,8301,137
PigeArgentina 2,2661,408
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,8381,142
PosadasArgentina 982610
PresidenciaArgentina 1,236768
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,3621,468
Punta IndioArgentina 1,8421,145
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1148,770
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4239,584
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9234,302
ParakouBenin 6,7174,174
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,9291,199
ParacatuBrazil 532331
ParanaBrazil 872542
ParanaguaBrazil 702436
ParnaibaBrazil 2,1111,312
Passo FundoBrazil 959596
Patos De MinasBrazil 505314
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6811,045
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,8041,121
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,125699
PeixeBrazil 897557
PetrolinaBrazil 1,6241,009
PicosBrazil 1,7521,089
PiraiBrazil 823511
PirenopolisBrazil 488303
PompeuBrazil 651404
Ponta PoraBrazil 565351
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0011,244
Porto UniaoBrazil 727452
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8321,138
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,147713
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,037644
PosseBrazil 806501
PlevenBulgaria 10,4146,472
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3686,443
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,29710,749
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4516,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2806,388
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2066,342
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7614,823
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6284,740
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7755,453
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5426,551
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5234,675
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0155,602
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6415,991
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6216,600
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1046,900
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3345,800
ParronChile 2,5121,561
Puerto AysenChile 3,4742,159
Puerto MonttChile 3,1811,977
Punta ArenasChile 4,0712,530
PingbianChina 17,99711,184
PeralesColombia 3,7512,331
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3852,104
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9463,073
PragueCzech Republic 10,0566,249
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7572,956
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7892,976
PoloDominican Republic 4,7392,945
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8683,025
PichilingueEcuador 3,7072,304
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8022,363
PuyoEcuador 3,5442,202
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5366,547
ParisFrance 9,2745,763
PerpignanFrance 8,8735,514
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4166,472
Port-GentilGabon 6,8494,256
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6732,904
PotsdamGermany 10,1186,288
PatrasGreece 9,9536,185
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7666,690
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8985,529
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1542,581
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8232,997
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2723,276
PecsHungary 10,0886,269
PambanIndia 14,5719,055
PuneIndia 14,2658,864
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,15710,040
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,96410,541
PadovaItaly 9,6305,984
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6205,978
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3005,779
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2885,772
PantelleriaItaly 9,1235,669
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4895,897
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1115,662
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5345,924
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6125,973
PiacenzaItaly 9,4585,877
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4265,857
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5995,965
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4365,864
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6275,983
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4445,869
PrizziItaly 9,2865,770
PakseLaos 17,51910,887
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,53610,276
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0846,888
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0806,885
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,54310,280
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,9716,196
PatheinMyanmar 16,41010,197
PutaoMyanmar 16,71310,386
PyiMyanmar 16,49210,248
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9998,699
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7717,315
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7637,310
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1673,211
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9204,300
PohangNorth Korea 18,19811,309
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,84611,090
PadidanPakistan 13,8228,589
PanjgurPakistan 13,4268,343
ParachinarPakistan 14,0568,735
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3388,288
PeshawarPakistan 14,1968,822
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,20010,067
PilarParaguay 1,081672
PiscoPeru 2,7441,705
PiuraPeru 3,5682,217
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0801,292
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,46711,476
PoznanPoland 10,3406,426
PrzemyslPoland 10,5796,574
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0655,012
PortalegrePortugal 7,9814,959
Porto Portugal 8,0645,011
PavelecRussia 11,7907,327
PecoraRussia 12,8417,980
PermRussia 12,8748,000
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5129,639
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6967,268
PjatigorskRussia 11,8437,359
PoronajskRussia 16,49510,250
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5197,158
Providenja BayRussia 13,4918,384
PskovRussia 11,2526,992
PodorSenegal 5,6593,517
PopradSlovakia 10,3796,450
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6154,732
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0475,001
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6425,370
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5919,067
Port SudanSudan 10,5706,569
ParamariboSuriname 2,8741,786
PiteňSweden 11,2196,972
PalmyraSyria 11,1886,952
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1986,337
PhetchabunThailand 17,07110,608
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,98710,556
PhraeThailand 16,99910,564
PhuketThailand 16,48610,245
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,49010,247
Prachin BuriThailand 17,03210,584
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,79610,437
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5502,206
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0515,624
PoltavaUkraine 11,3647,062
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,550963
PradoUruguay 1,7571,092
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7421,083
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Pana, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Paoli, InUsa 7,4654,639
Paris, IlUsa 7,6574,758
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6105,351
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8534,259
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9355,552
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7614,823
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8574,882
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1005,034
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9526,184
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7794,212
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Perry, OkUsa 7,8474,876
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0804,400
Philo, OhUsa 7,3674,578
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7435,433
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6975,404
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3904,592
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5655,323
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4405,245
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3394,560
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1494,442
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1404,437
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4774,646
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3675,821
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5655,323
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7964,845
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2104,481
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3516,432
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1764,459
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1844,464
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3516,432
Portage, WiUsa 8,0615,009
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3104,542
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2056,341
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0855,024
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4334,619
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9646,192
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9204,300
Princeton, InUsa 7,4804,648
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1424,438
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5125,289
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3322,070
PetaukeZambia 8,7085,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -