Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,6648,491
ShkoderAlbania 9,9786,200
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7525,439
SaltaArgentina 1,578980
San AntonioArgentina 2,6911,672
San LuisArgentina 2,1291,323
San RafaelArgentina 2,3681,472
Santa RosaArgentina 2,2671,409
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,607998
SarmientoArgentina 3,3162,060
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5978,449
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6048,454
SalzburgAustria 9,8446,117
SakiAzerbaijan 12,1167,529
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,2367,604
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,2277,598
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8994,287
SaveBenin 6,6324,121
Santa CruzBolivia 1,281796
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,9906,208
SalvadorBrazil 1,541958
Santa MariaBrazil 1,141709
SantaremBrazil 1,9591,218
SantosBrazil 688428
Sao CarlosBrazil 429267
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,456905
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,0081,248
Sao JoaquimBrazil 963598
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,043648
Sao LourencoBrazil 694431
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0501,274
Sao MateusBrazil 1,195743
São PauloBrazil 634394
Sao SimaoBrazil 427265
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2161,377
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,564972
SerrinhaBrazil 1,585985
Sete LagoasBrazil 727452
SobralBrazil 2,1321,325
SoureBrazil 2,1301,324
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,201746
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,551964
SurubimBrazil 2,1261,321
SadovoBulgaria 10,3816,451
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2296,356
SofiaBulgaria 10,2896,394
SiemreapCambodia 17,26510,729
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1334,432
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6545,999
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3814,587
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1506,929
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1306,295
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6044,725
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6215,979
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0855,024
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4165,230
Scott, SkCanada 9,7486,057
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9144,918
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2624,513
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5344,682
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8907,389
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7455,434
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2546,372
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6234,737
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4644,638
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5435,930
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5505,935
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3784,585
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5394,063
SalCape Verde 5,0933,165
SantiagoChile 2,4661,532
SewellChile 2,4781,540
ShanghaiChina 18,53711,519
ShantouChina 18,69511,617
ShenyangChina 17,51510,884
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9053,048
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2572,646
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8823,034
SibenikCroatia 9,8056,093
SplitCroatia 9,8306,108
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,3826,451
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1216,290
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8112,990
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6752,905
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7442,948
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8232,997
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7562,955
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7132,929
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8403,008
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7452,948
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8062,986
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6492,889
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7692,963
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8453,011
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8803,032
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7062,924
San GabrielEcuador 3,6782,285
SalloumEgypt 9,9256,168
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8486,120
SohagEgypt 10,3036,402
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6036,589
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5783,466
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,6062,241
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5177,157
StrasbourgFrance 9,5615,941
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6241,631
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8181,751
SukhumiGeorgia 11,6697,251
SchleswigGermany 10,0556,248
StuttgartGermany 9,6686,008
SamosGreece 10,3426,427
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2046,341
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0156,223
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6435,992
SiguiriGuinea 5,7573,578
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6233,494
SzegedHungary 10,2286,356
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0486,244
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7336,048
SagarIndia 14,8509,228
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4949,007
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,23110,707
SemnanIran 12,5547,801
ShahroudIran 12,7047,894
ShirazIran 12,3637,682
ShannonIreland 9,0225,607
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2595,754
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6966,025
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7716,072
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4235,856
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1155,664
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5995,965
SigonellaItaly 9,3815,829
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6413,505
SagaJapan 18,49911,496
SaigoJapan 18,12811,265
SakaiJapan 18,20111,310
SakataJapan 17,63010,956
SapporoJapan 17,16710,667
SaseboJapan 18,51511,505
SendaiJapan 17,64510,965
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,50911,502
ShimonosekiJapan 18,41711,445
ShinjoJapan 17,62510,953
ShionomisakiJapan 18,33911,396
ShirakawaJapan 17,78311,051
ShizuokaJapan 18,07311,231
SumotoJapan 18,28011,360
SuttsuJapan 17,23410,709
SuwaJapan 17,98411,175
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,1361,949
SavannakhetLaos 17,44010,837
SiauliaiLithuania 10,8936,769
SiluteLithuania 10,7586,685
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1276,293
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6236,601
SalimaMalawi 9,0645,632
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,09011,241
SibuMalaysia 17,34410,778
SanMali 6,2623,891
SegouMali 6,1513,822
SikassoMali 6,0613,766
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4557,118
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2453,881
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,35210,161
SainshandMongolia 16,72510,393
SafiMorocco 7,3034,538
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0064,354
SittweMyanmar 16,26610,108
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1506,307
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6447,236
SaiqOman 12,7117,899
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1917,576
SurOman 12,8828,005
SialkotPakistan 14,4718,992
SibbiPakistan 13,8268,592
San Juan BautistaParaguay 985612
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5851,606
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,85611,717
SandomierzPoland 10,5536,558
SniezkaPoland 10,1826,327
SuwalkiPoland 10,7896,704
SzczecinPoland 10,2666,379
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7034,787
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8674,267
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5382,820
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8546,745
Satu MareRomania 10,4936,520
SibiuRomania 10,4846,515
SulinaRomania 10,8676,753
SadrinskRussia 13,3468,294
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,4347,105
SalekhardRussia 13,2298,221
SaratovRussia 12,2027,582
SejmcanRussia 14,8859,250
SelagoncyRussia 14,7339,155
Simusir IslandRussia 16,33710,152
SkovorodinoRussia 16,17910,054
SmolenskRussia 11,3657,062
SociRussia 11,5767,193
SortovalaRussia 11,5127,154
SuntarRussia 15,2179,456
SurgutRussia 13,7428,540
SverdlovskRussia 13,1518,172
SyktyvkarRussia 12,5567,802
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3932,730
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6864,155
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5667,187
SingaporeSingapore 16,63110,335
SliacSlovakia 10,2866,392
SeoulSouth Korea 18,02011,198
SineijuSouth Korea 17,70811,004
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2285,113
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6145,353
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5265,298
SevilleSpain 7,9234,924
SennarSudan 9,9826,203
ShambatSudan 9,9556,186
ShendiSudan 10,0866,267
StenseleSweden 11,0266,852
StockholmSweden 10,7746,695
StorlienSweden 10,7176,660
SundsvallSweden 10,9086,778
SantisSwitzerland 9,5815,954
SongeaTanzania 9,2755,764
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,39810,811
SongkhlaThailand 16,67010,359
Suphan BuriThailand 16,91610,512
Surat ThaniThailand 16,61910,327
SurinThailand 17,27710,736
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,5694,082
SokodeTogo 6,5564,074
SfaxTunisia 8,9005,531
SousseTunisia 8,9635,569
SamsunTurkey 11,2346,981
SiirtTurkey 11,6037,210
SivasTurkey 11,2446,987
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,2628,241
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9105,537
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5935,961
SarataUkraine 10,8936,769
SarnyUkraine 10,8936,769
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1766,945
SumyUkraine 11,4107,091
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5517,800
SaltoUruguay 1,471914
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7646,068
Safford, AzUsa 8,5605,319
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4374,622
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2543,886
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6754,769
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Salem, InUsa 7,4654,639
Salem, OrUsa 10,1996,338
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1905,711
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7394,809
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4584,635
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1125,663
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7876,082
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5372,820
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5445,931
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5165,292
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4115,848
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4945,900
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8984,286
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0825,022
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5904,095
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2585,132
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4654,639
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2876,393
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2776,386
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8834,899
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3366,423
Selma, AlUsa 6,8994,287
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1164,422
Seymour, InUsa 7,4654,639
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3244,551
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1225,669
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3624,575
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3155,167
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4295,238
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7254,801
Southport, NcUsa 6,6124,109
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2274,491
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9884,964
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9736,197
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3615,196
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7314,804
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7224,798
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5748,435
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4475,249
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6744,769
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2285,113
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1494,442
State College, PaUsa 7,2704,517
State University, MsUsa 7,1044,414
State University, NmUsa 8,2665,137
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0614,388
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8215,481
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8714,891
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7136,036
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2685,138
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1754,459
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5774,708
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6224,115
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0476,243
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8444,874
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1805,083
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4364,621
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,7718,557
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8482,391
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5472,204
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9121,810
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7074,168
SocotraYemen 12,0337,477
SenangaZambia 7,8254,862
SerenjeZambia 8,6325,364
SeshekeZambia 7,8904,903
SolweziZambia 8,2715,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -