Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,6451,022
ReconquistaArgentina 1,361846
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,9751,227
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,8842,413
RivadaviaArgentina 1,306812
RosarioArgentina 1,7521,088
RichmondAustralia 13,6478,481
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6809,123
RecifeBrazil 2,1791,354
RemansoBrazil 1,485923
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0861,296
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 904562
Rio NegroBrazil 726451
Rio VerdeBrazil 200125
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0186,225
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8985,530
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3875,833
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3895,834
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9416,799
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8694,890
RuoqiangChina 15,5789,680
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2832,661
RandersDenmark 10,2026,340
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8293,001
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8333,004
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,9503,698
RumipambaEcuador 3,6352,259
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7026,650
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6076,592
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5146,534
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7301,696
RostockGermany 10,1706,320
RhodesGreece 10,3836,452
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,0196,226
ReykhólarIceland 9,7816,078
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6576,001
RamsarIran 12,3337,664
RashtIran 12,2497,612
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1055,658
RadicofaniItaly 9,4715,885
Resia PassItaly 9,6255,981
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5955,963
RivoltoItaly 9,7406,052
Rolle PassItaly 9,6776,013
RomeItaly 9,4655,882
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4385,865
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7596,064
RumoiJapan 17,06810,606
RigaLatvia 10,9726,818
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,8576,747
RodriguesMauritius 11,6537,242
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,6939,752
RabatMorocco 7,6044,725
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,55710,289
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4134,607
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8217,346
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7087,276
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1137,527
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9017,396
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8987,393
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6957,267
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9887,449
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7857,323
RivasNicaragua 5,1353,191
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,9068,642
RebolyRussia 11,5837,198
Rostov On DonRussia 11,6757,255
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6757,255
RagaSudan 8,9715,575
RashadSudan 9,6566,000
RenkSudan 9,8286,107
RumbekSudan 9,3165,789
RanongThailand 16,60110,316
Roi EtThailand 17,32510,766
RizeTurkey 11,5677,188
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,4468,355
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,9556,808
RomnyUkraine 11,3267,038
RovnoUkraine 10,8336,732
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5997,829
RochaUruguay 1,6741,040
Racine, WiUsa 7,8884,902
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8284,243
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8425,495
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8455,497
Reading, PaUsa 7,1504,443
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9056,155
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2945,775
Redding, CaUsa 9,9266,168
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1695,698
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6856,018
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6954,782
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9254,303
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9254,303
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0204,363
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2295,114
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4924,655
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3425,184
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9074,913
Rockville, InUsa 7,6064,726
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2045,098
Rome, GaUsa 6,9634,327
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1036,278
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1695,076
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0204,362
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8164,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -