Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,0918,756
FarahAfghanistan 13,3138,273
FormosaArgentina 1,021635
ForrestAustralia 14,3968,946
FrancistownBotswana 8,1055,037
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,6921,673
FloraniaBrazil 2,1661,346
FlorestaBrazil 1,8351,140
FlorianoBrazil 1,6871,048
FlorianopolisBrazil 916569
FormosaBrazil 617384
FortalezaBrazil 2,2371,390
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 738459
FrancaBrazil 403250
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5695,946
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2866,392
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1556,310
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8596,748
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8576,125
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9356,795
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4056,466
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6306,605
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5016,526
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4654,639
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4544,632
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4015,842
FayaChad 8,7455,434
FamagustaCyprus 10,8286,728
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0536,247
FarafraEgypt 9,9816,202
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3094,542
FichtelbergGermany 9,9966,212
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,7236,042
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0536,247
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0885,647
FaranahGuinea 5,5253,434
FalconaraItaly 9,6225,979
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4875,896
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6545,999
FonniItaly 9,1255,670
FrontoneItaly 9,5735,949
FrosinoneItaly 9,5035,905
FukauraJapan 17,45710,848
FukueJapan 18,57011,539
FukuiJapan 18,05811,221
FukuokaJapan 18,46411,474
FukushimaJapan 17,71211,007
FukuyamaJapan 18,31811,383
FushikiJapan 17,95311,156
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,3688,928
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0276,231
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8686,132
FunchalMadeira 6,8664,267
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9662,465
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7134,793
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4266,479
FaroPortugal 7,7644,825
FerganaRussia 14,1748,808
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2163,241
FalunSweden 10,7226,663
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4485,871
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2827,011
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2987,642
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1825,084
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9554,944
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7005,406
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4434,625
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3465,187
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5894,716
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6785,393
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1255,049
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6574,758
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7544,197
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4364,000
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4694,020
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1045,658
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5404,685
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8235,483
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7244,800
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0144,980
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7125,414
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2325,115
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6045,347
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1233,805
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8804,897
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6274,739
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6084,728
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6104,729
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2014,475
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3244,551
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0454,378
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3764,584
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9604,325
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5345,925
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6925,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -