Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0364,994
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5275,299
EsquelArgentina 3,1871,980
EzeizaArgentina 1,8301,137
East SaleAustralia 13,3088,269
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0188,711
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0188,711
EssendonAustralia 13,4118,334
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 850528
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,212753
EspinosaBrazil 1,032641
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0706,257
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0856,267
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0826,265
Edson, AbCanada 10,2476,367
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8186,722
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0176,225
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2085,722
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0096,841
Eureka, NtCanada 11,2747,006
ErlianChina 16,92610,518
El CaranoColombia 3,9662,465
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,4066,466
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8142,991
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6972,919
El ArishEgypt 10,6716,631
El TorEgypt 10,5476,554
ErfurtGermany 9,9126,160
EssenGermany 9,7126,035
EsfahanIran 12,3427,670
EilatIsrael 10,7166,659
EsashiJapan 17,33010,769
EldoretKenya 9,6576,001
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,9799,929
EssaouiraMorocco 7,2054,477
EeldeNetherlands 9,8066,093
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7877,324
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7167,281
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3303,312
EnuguNigeria 7,0514,382
EncarnacionParaguay 972604
EvoraPortugal 7,8944,905
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,89210,497
EkimcanRussia 16,28610,120
Elat’MaRussia 11,9747,441
ElistaRussia 11,9797,444
ErbogacenRussia 15,1179,394
EssejRussia 14,2928,881
Ed DueimSudan 9,8706,133
El FasherSudan 9,1515,687
El GeneinaSudan 8,8595,505
El ObeidSudan 9,6255,981
El ShowakSudan 10,2366,361
En NahudSudan 9,4245,856
EdirneTurkey 10,4856,516
ErzincanTurkey 11,4487,114
ErzurumTurkey 11,5917,203
EskisehirTurkey 10,7226,663
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,6327,850
EntebbeUganda 9,3435,806
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,5345,924
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,4885,896
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8364,869
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6734,147
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3624,575
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0555,627
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0034,973
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2075,100
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1664,453
Elko, NvUsa 9,4665,882
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1435,060
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3684,579
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3075,783
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5114,667
Erie, PaUsa 7,4884,653
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0204,984
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1746,322
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6744,769
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0826,265
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8025,469
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1525,687
Evansville, InUsa 7,4604,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -