Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,8777,380
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,1627,558
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,1037,521
YaoundeCameroon 7,3284,554
YokoCameroon 7,4914,655
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2264,490
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6656,627
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3345,800
YanjiChina 17,43810,836
YichangChina 17,87511,107
YinchuanChina 17,00110,565
YiningChina 14,8779,245
YariguiesColombia 3,8672,403
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7452,949
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8563,018
YazdIran 12,5697,810
YakushimaJapan 18,81311,690
YamagataJapan 17,67110,981
YamaguchiJapan 18,38611,425
YokkaichiJapan 18,15711,283
YokohamaJapan 17,96811,166
YonagoJapan 18,21111,316
YonagunijimaJapan 19,21711,941
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,50611,500
YeMyanmar 16,70010,378
YolaNigeria 7,6724,768
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,34011,396
YurimaguasPeru 3,1021,928
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1518,172
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,73110,397
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,0548,112
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1136,284
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8017,334
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3715,824
York, PaUsa 7,1584,448
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4304,617
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9015,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -