Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,9608,675
NeuquenArgentina 2,6881,671
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,9931,238
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1618,178
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6519,726
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5208,402
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8958,635
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7313,561
NatitingouBenin 6,6524,134
Nova FriburgoBrazil 943586
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6944,781
NkoundjaCameroon 7,3334,557
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5365,304
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4706,506
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8414,872
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3255,174
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3457,050
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7446,055
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8764,894
N’DjamenaChad 8,0645,011
NanchangChina 18,37611,419
NanjingChina 18,32211,385
NanningChina 17,85611,096
NicosiaCyprus 10,7736,694
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,2136,346
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7962,981
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7832,972
NegeleEthiopia 10,2856,392
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2698,245
NandiFiji 13,2698,245
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,1106,904
NancyFrance 9,4875,895
NantesFrance 8,9325,550
NiceFrance 9,2135,725
NeustrelitzGermany 10,1766,324
NurembergGermany 9,8296,108
NurnbergGermany 9,8276,106
NaxosGreece 10,1926,333
NanortalikGreenland 8,8945,527
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0075,597
NordGreenland 11,4227,098
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3265,795
NzerekoreGuinea 5,6003,480
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8479,226
New DelhiIndia 14,7259,150
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5305,922
NaganoJapan 17,92011,136
NagasakiJapan 18,56211,535
NagoJapan 19,24311,958
NagoyaJapan 18,11811,259
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,28211,982
NaraJapan 18,21011,316
NazeJapan 19,04711,836
NemuroJapan 16,95710,537
NiigataJapan 17,76111,037
NikkoJapan 17,85411,095
NobeokaJapan 18,55511,530
NairobiKenya 9,7436,054
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,0587,493
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,5139,018
NidaLithuania 10,7316,668
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4776,510
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2016,339
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1105,661
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0605,630
NaraMali 6,1703,834
NioroMali 6,0013,729
NemaMauritania 6,2713,897
NouakchottMauritania 5,6963,540
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8118,582
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7567,305
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8367,355
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7027,272
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1783,218
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9814,960
NiameyNiger 6,9054,291
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,2126,967
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,6337,229
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6117,215
NawabshahPakistan 13,8378,598
NokkundiPakistan 13,3228,279
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,126699
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,00411,809
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,6277,846
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,40910,196
NikolaevRussia 11,0966,895
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,15810,041
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,9929,316
NizneangarskRussia 15,6939,752
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,3709,551
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,0708,122
NovgorodRussia 11,4397,108
NovosibirskRussia 14,5299,029
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6489,102
No. 6Sudan 10,1566,311
NyalaSudan 9,0405,617
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,47110,857
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,94710,531
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,67110,359
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,07110,608
NarathiwatThailand 16,74810,407
NigdeTurkey 10,9926,830
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,6907,886
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2947,018
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5944,719
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5944,719
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2464,503
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1334,432
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7394,809
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1574,447
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1124,420
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3764,584
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1475,063
New London, WiUsa 8,0835,023
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9144,296
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9294,306
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3155,167
New YorkUsa 7,1494,442
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1064,416
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1224,426
Newark, NjUsa 7,1244,427
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1045,036
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8054,229
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9254,924
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8734,271
Newport, TnUsa 7,0404,375
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1308,159
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8194,237
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3425,184
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2156,348
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4365,242
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4725,265
Norton, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5124,668
NdolaZambia 8,4785,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -