Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,3348,286
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3615,196
HuamboAngola 7,1454,440
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7969,816
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8037,956
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8027,955
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2059,448
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8884,280
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7187,282
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2654,515
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2904,530
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1675,075
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5984,722
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6306,606
Hope, BcCanada 10,3226,414
HaikouChina 18,07411,231
HailarChina 16,63010,334
HamiChina 15,8399,842
HetanChina 14,9229,272
HavanaCuba 5,8313,623
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7082,925
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6682,901
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8232,997
HelwanEgypt 10,4016,463
HurguadaEgypt 10,5136,533
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,8946,149
HelsinkiFinland 11,1456,925
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,1696,940
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3185,790
HamburgGermany 10,0236,228
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0226,228
HannoverGermany 9,9316,171
HelgolandGermany 9,9456,180
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,7196,040
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,0966,274
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6365,988
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1257,535
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4607,743
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,8386,114
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7219,148
HaifaIsrael 10,8386,735
HaboroJapan 17,02410,579
HachijojimaJapan 18,16911,290
HachinoheJapan 17,40310,815
HagiJapan 18,36011,409
HakodateJapan 17,31110,757
HamadaJapan 18,29511,369
HamamatsuJapan 18,12611,264
HikoneJapan 18,13611,270
HimejiJapan 18,23711,333
HiradoJapan 18,49411,492
HirooJapan 17,15710,661
HiroshimaJapan 18,34111,398
HitaJapan 18,48711,488
HitoyoshiJapan 18,61011,564
HunLibya 9,0125,600
HomboriMali 6,6684,143
HomalinMyanmar 16,48910,247
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,71310,386
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7577,306
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7327,290
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8437,360
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6677,250
HororataNew Zealand 11,7207,283
HyderabadPakistan 13,8308,594
HuanucoPeru 2,8981,801
HelPoland 10,5706,569
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,75910,414
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,5298,407
HatangaRussia 13,9628,676
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9078,021
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,8232,997
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2797,009
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,1836,328
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3129,515
HaejuSouth Korea 17,95411,157
HyesanSouth Korea 17,60110,938
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6529,105
HalaibSudan 10,6116,594
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2506,370
HudeibaSudan 10,1696,319
HaparandaSweden 11,3547,055
HarnosandSweden 10,9346,795
HamaSyria 11,0716,880
HassakahSyria 11,4607,122
Hua HinThailand 16,83710,463
HakkariTurkey 11,7497,301
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5035,905
HersonUkraine 11,1266,914
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,8426,737
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3424,562
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3944,595
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5344,682
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1734,457
Hart, MiUsa 7,9204,922
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2014,475
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3835,209
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7254,179
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7525,439
Hays, KsUsa 8,2055,099
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8756,136
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2205,108
Helena, MtUsa 9,5585,940
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4924,656
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8064,229
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8984,286
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6645,384
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3184,547
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8414,251
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6685,387
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0834,401
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6914,779
Holly, CoUsa 8,3245,173
Homer, AkUsa 12,4647,745
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6814,773
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3534,569
Horton, KsUsa 8,0454,999
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7525,439
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0874,404
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8954,906
Houma, LaUsa 6,9274,305
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2694,517
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2394,498
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1184,423
Huron, SdUsa 8,5765,329
HanoiVietnam 17,62010,949
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,44610,841
HarareZimbabwe 8,5725,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -