Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,2668,243
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,8036,091
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,0837,508
Ze DocaBrazil 1,8801,168
ZhengzhouChina 17,77611,046
ZhijiangChina 17,88711,115
ZagrebCroatia 9,9256,167
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6946,024
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8626,128
ZahedanIran 13,1528,173
ZanjanIran 12,1387,543
ZacatecasMexico 7,3084,541
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,91410,511
ZinderNiger 7,5624,699
ZhobPakistan 13,9918,694
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,41811,445
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,41611,444
ZamoscPoland 10,6486,617
Zielona GoraPoland 10,2366,361
ZigalovoRussia 15,6329,714
ZiganskRussia 14,7679,176
ZyryankaRussia 14,6509,104
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5535,315
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5415,929
ZanzibarTanzania 9,8176,100
ZonguldakTurkey 10,8836,763
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,3417,048
ZitomirUkraine 10,9916,830
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,2056,963
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,2276,976
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0465,621
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2625,134
ZambeziZambia 7,8884,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -