Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1375,056
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5124,668
OranArgentina 1,412877
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1819,433
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7199,147
OstendeBelgium 9,4795,891
ObidosBrazil 2,0331,263
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5004,039
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6434,749
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6414,748
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,1171,937
OdenseDenmark 10,1566,311
OtavaloEcuador 3,6912,293
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7537,925
OuluFinland 11,3727,067
OroomiehIran 11,8617,371
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1935,713
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7743,588
ObihiroJapan 17,10310,628
OfunatoJapan 17,53110,894
OitaJapan 18,48511,487
OkayamaJapan 18,27711,357
OkinoerabuJapan 19,15511,903
OmaezakiJapan 18,11711,258
OmuJapan 16,95510,536
OnahamaJapan 17,76611,040
OsakaJapan 18,22311,324
OshimaJapan 18,04611,214
OtaruJapan 17,16610,667
OwaseJapan 18,25911,347
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3524,569
OujoaMorocco 7,9834,961
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8728,620
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7477,300
OphirNew Zealand 11,7107,277
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8387,357
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6987,269
OcotalNicaragua 5,3533,326
OrlandNorway 10,6376,610
OsloNorway 10,4526,495
OhotskRussia 15,4569,605
OkhotskRussia 15,4569,605
OlekminskRussia 15,4419,595
OlenekRussia 14,4718,993
OmskRussia 13,9698,680
OnegaRussia 11,9337,415
OrenburgRussia 12,8257,970
OymyakonRussia 15,0509,352
OviedoSpain 8,3985,218
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,8136,719
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7896,083
OdessaUkraine 10,9896,828
OvrucUkraine 11,0356,858
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1044,414
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1414,437
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4075,846
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0865,025
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5884,715
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8384,871
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9614,947
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2936,396
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1995,095
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5164,671
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2553,887
Orono, MeUsa 7,4184,609
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0414,997
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4844,650
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7964,845
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9614,947
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4124,606
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7464,813
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5774,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -