Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6068,455
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0329,341
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6868,505
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3949,566
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7839,186
WoomeraAustralia 14,2968,884
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10610,008
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2175,106
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6294,741
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2386,983
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5857,199
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7824,836
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6244,738
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9665,571
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4615,879
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0462,514
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3037,645
WajimaJapan 17,89811,122
WakamatsuJapan 17,76411,039
WakayamaJapan 18,28211,361
WakkanaiJapan 16,92110,515
WajirKenya 10,2066,342
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7514,195
WindhoekNamibia 7,0264,366
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7957,329
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8477,362
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8507,363
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7217,283
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8767,380
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2657,622
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7417,296
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8517,365
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,0647,497
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8377,355
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7477,299
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0477,486
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,0007,457
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1107,525
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7087,276
WintonNew Zealand 11,6847,261
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1247,534
WarsawPoland 10,5766,572
WroclawPoland 10,2736,384
WonsanSouth Korea 17,84511,089
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0026,215
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0826,265
WauSudan 9,1795,704
WaddingtonUk 9,4475,870
Waco, TxUsa 7,5254,676
Wake IslandUsa 16,0529,975
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2685,138
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9304,306
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9366,175
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Warren, OhUsa 7,4184,610
Warren, PaUsa 7,4334,619
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7314,804
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0454,378
Washington, IaUsa 7,9554,944
Washington, InUsa 7,5164,671
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2494,504
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5214,673
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5585,318
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9724,954
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6094,729
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3194,548
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5664,080
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0194,362
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2184,485
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6524,755
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6404,748
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3234,550
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1204,424
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0273,745
West Point, GaUsa 6,8734,271
West Point, NyUsa 7,1494,442
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6754,770
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5564,695
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0024,973
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0886,269
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2434,501
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8624,264
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1794,461
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2794,523
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1685,697
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1204,424
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0714,394
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6334,122
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2244,489
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6145,974
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5655,323
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7554,197
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7425,432
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8494,256
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1084,417
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4404,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -