Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,5778,437
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7978,573
MilianaAlgeria 8,3805,208
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7004,164
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,8995,530
Malarg EArgentina 2,5161,563
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,9151,811
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,1201,317
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,8101,125
MendozaArgentina 2,2851,420
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,2771,415
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,343835
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9639,298
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2807,010
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3629,546
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7479,164
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4208,339
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4018,328
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8558,610
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5068,393
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3789,556
MuharraqBahrain 12,0987,518
MinskBelarus 11,0636,875
MogilevBelarus 11,2166,970
MaunBotswana 7,7284,803
MacapaBrazil 2,1941,364
MacauBrazil 2,2611,405
MaceioBrazil 2,0021,244
MachadoBrazil 590367
ManausBrazil 2,0771,291
MarabaBrazil 1,6111,001
MaringaBrazil 421262
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9931,239
Monte AzulBrazil 1,031641
Monte SantoBrazil 1,6391,018
MonteiroBrazil 2,0101,249
Montes ClarosBrazil 841523
Morada NovaBrazil 2,1361,327
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,424885
MamfeCameroon 7,1884,467
MarouaCameroon 7,9074,913
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1756,323
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7534,818
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6265,982
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7057,273
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9176,784
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6996,027
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4836,514
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4434,625
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7814,835
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5924,718
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5974,721
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4295,860
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3995,219
Morden, MbCanada 8,9495,561
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7344,806
MoundouChad 8,0014,972
MatecanaColombia 3,8262,378
MoroniComoros 10,0246,229
MosnovCzech Republic 10,2746,385
MarstalDenmark 10,1266,293
Melville HallDominica 4,0712,530
MichesDominican Republic 4,7222,934
MocaDominican Republic 4,8303,001
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8643,023
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9343,066
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7382,944
MilagroEcuador 3,6552,271
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0946,273
MinyaEgypt 10,2756,385
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0454,378
MassawaEritrea 10,6516,618
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8706,133
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,9046,776
MarseilleFrance 9,0715,637
MontpellierFrance 9,0015,593
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6141,624
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5545,316
MakokouGabon 7,3264,552
MayumbaGabon 6,9364,310
MitzicGabon 7,1974,473
MkamboGabon 7,4544,632
MoandaGabon 7,2864,528
MouilaGabon 7,0354,372
MagdeburgGermany 10,0176,225
MunichGermany 9,8026,091
MünsterGermany 9,7856,080
MethoniGreece 9,8826,141
MilosGreece 10,0996,275
MitiliniGreece 10,3766,448
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,3736,446
MacentaGuinea 5,5393,442
MamouGuinea 5,4323,375
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5089,016
MiskolcHungary 10,3626,439
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2288,841
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9649,299
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1658,803
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9749,305
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,94611,152
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,65610,972
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,28710,121
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,63710,338
MashhadIran 13,1198,152
Malin HeadIreland 9,3155,788
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3675,821
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6956,024
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,4735,887
MilanItaly 9,4635,880
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4395,865
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3995,840
ManIvory Coast 5,6483,510
MaebashiJapan 17,90611,127
MaizuruJapan 18,15211,280
MakurazakiJapan 18,72011,633
MatsueJapan 18,21411,319
MatsumotoJapan 17,97011,167
MatsuyamaJapan 18,39411,430
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,29011,987
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,37510,797
MishimaJapan 18,03411,207
MitoJapan 17,84011,086
MiyakejimaJapan 18,09611,245
MiyakoJapan 17,46610,853
MiyakojimaJapan 19,34212,019
MiyakonojoJapan 18,65811,595
MiyazakiJapan 18,63011,577
MombetsuJapan 16,96210,540
MoriokaJapan 17,49810,873
MuroranJapan 17,25410,722
MurotomisakiJapan 18,41711,445
MutsuJapan 17,34410,778
Ma’AnJordan 10,8156,720
MafraqJordan 10,9346,794
MombasaKenya 9,9406,177
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9038,640
MaseruLesotho 7,8894,903
MonroviaLiberia 5,3183,305
MisratahLibya 9,1105,661
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1856,329
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8616,128
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1596,313
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8026,091
MakhangaMalawi 9,0255,608
MangochiMalawi 9,1085,660
MwmosaMalawi 9,0845,645
MzimbaMalawi 9,0305,611
MzuzuMalawi 9,0865,646
MalaccaMalaysia 16,53810,277
MersingMalaysia 16,69210,372
MiriMalaysia 17,66910,980
MaleMaldives 13,7898,569
MenakaMali 7,0504,381
MoptiMali 6,4033,979
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2179,456
MazatlanMexico 7,6574,758
MeridaMexico 6,1603,828
Mexico CityMexico 6,8024,227
MonterreyMexico 7,3204,549
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9904,344
MaantyMongolia 16,39010,185
MandalgoviMongolia 16,45810,227
MatadMongolia 16,73610,400
MurenMongolia 15,8319,837
MarrakechMorocco 7,3294,554
MeknesMorocco 7,6734,768
MideltMorocco 7,6354,744
MaputoMozambique 8,4675,261
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6405,991
MandalayMyanmar 16,61210,323
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,57810,302
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,69210,373
MindatMyanmar 16,38710,183
MonywaMyanmar 16,51310,261
MyeikMyanmar 16,69210,373
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,73510,400
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6115,972
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6297,226
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8327,352
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9577,430
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7717,314
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8387,356
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6787,257
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2313,251
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1973,230
MagariaNiger 7,5134,668
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8214,860
MaradiNiger 7,3654,576
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8594,884
MakurdiNigeria 7,2104,481
MinnaNigeria 7,1094,417
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,31711,383
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,9746,819
MajisOman 12,6437,857
MasirahOman 12,7787,941
Muscat  Oman 12,7887,946
MultanPakistan 14,1738,807
MurreePakistan 14,3618,924
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,67910,365
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,013630
MoyobambaPeru 3,1731,972
MactanPhilippines 18,85011,714
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,00711,811
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1645,073
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5904,716
MagadanRussia 15,2509,476
MahackalaRussia 12,1767,566
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,5587,804
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,5597,804
MarkovoRussia 14,1538,795
MinusinskRussia 15,0929,378
MogocaRussia 16,15010,036
MoscowRussia 11,7357,292
MurmanskRussia 11,8207,345
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9886,828
MatamSenegal 5,7123,550
MogadishuSomalia 10,7686,691
MadridSpain 8,3065,161
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2945,154
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7615,444
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9554,944
MelillaSpain 7,9504,940
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2805,145
MalakalSudan 9,6265,982
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3185,169
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3795,828
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,78710,431
Mae SariangThailand 16,76710,419
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,80410,442
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,44610,841
MalatyaTurkey 11,2917,016
MersinTurkey 10,9476,803
MuglaTurkey 10,4416,488
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3795,828
ManstonUk 9,4045,844
MeloUruguay 1,438894
MercedesUruguay 1,6541,028
MontevideoUruguay 1,7551,091
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7724,208
Madison, FlUsa 6,5824,090
Madison, InUsa 7,4154,608
Madison, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0014,972
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0815,022
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0054,974
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8844,899
Marion, InUsa 7,6464,752
Marion, NcUsa 6,9914,344
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2205,108
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4044,601
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0994,411
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6777,877
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3274,553
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3085,784
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5174,671
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1554,446
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0735,017
Medford, WiUsa 8,2265,112
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6685,387
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3384,560
Mena, ArUsa 7,5774,708
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0324,370
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4794,648
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7874,839
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9573,702
Midland, TxUsa 7,9034,911
Milan, MnUsa 8,5045,284
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5565,317
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1725,699
Milford, DeUsa 6,9824,339
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7644,204
Millen, GaUsa 6,6914,158
Millport, OhUsa 7,4184,610
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1834,464
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9144,918
Minden, NeUsa 8,3585,194
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3485,187
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7904,841
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7106,034
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8614,264
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9144,918
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8314,245
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5045,284
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8904,282
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7345,428
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0834,401
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6654,142
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9914,344
Moro, OrUsa 10,0636,253
Morris, MnUsa 8,5855,335
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9174,920
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0374,373
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6944,781
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9254,924
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8754,894
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4014,599
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5344,682
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2034,476
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8554,881
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7234,799
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7882,354
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0492,516
MaracayVenezuela 3,7872,353
MaturinVenezuela 3,5292,193
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9312,443
MeridaVenezuela 3,8342,382
MagoyeZambia 8,2735,141
MansaZambia 8,5635,321
MbalaZambia 8,9005,530
MfuweZambia 8,8085,473
MisamfuZambia 8,8475,498
MonguZambia 7,8384,871
MpikaZambia 8,8035,471
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8605,506
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3545,191
MumbwaZambia 8,2605,133
MwinilungaZambia 8,0825,022
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4775,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -