Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6598,488
TiranaAlbania 9,9576,188
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7504,816
TebessaAlgeria 8,7485,436
TimimounAlgeria 7,7504,816
TindoufAlgeria 7,0144,358
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4465,248
TrelewArgentina 2,9251,818
TucumanArgentina 1,6351,016
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6029,695
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6039,696
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,34210,155
TibooburraAustralia 14,3718,931
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2639,484
TshaneBotswana 7,4714,643
TaguatingaBrazil 957595
TarauacaBrazil 2,4681,534
TauaBrazil 1,9171,191
TefeBrazil 2,3351,451
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,038645
TeresinaBrazil 1,8611,156
TiriosBrazil 2,4931,549
TorresBrazil 1,081672
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1211,318
Tres LagoasBrazil 13282
TriunfoBrazil 1,9271,198
TucuruiBrazil 1,7841,109
TuriacuBrazil 2,0961,303
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4676,504
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9986,835
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4447,112
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4725,886
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4056,466
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4705,885
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4635,259
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1625,072
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6074,727
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6214,736
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5864,714
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9745,576
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4424,625
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,9561,837
TaiyuanChina 17,47810,861
TaoyuanChina 19,03311,828
TengchongChina 16,84610,468
TønderDenmark 10,0456,242
TylstrupDenmark 10,2436,365
TystofteDenmark 10,1946,335
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7662,962
TahrirEgypt 10,3746,447
TantaEgypt 10,4076,467
TallinEstonia 11,1126,905
TartuEstonia 11,1656,938
TampereFinland 11,1576,933
TurkuFinland 11,0416,861
ToulonFrance 9,0935,650
ToulouseFrance 8,8435,495
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8616,128
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9516,184
TchibanGabon 6,9964,347
TbilisiGeorgia 11,9447,422
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5845,955
TamaleGhana 6,3883,969
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1576,312
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9726,197
TimehriGuyana 3,0141,873
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4433,382
TelaHonduras 5,5913,474
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3078,890
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3078,890
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,68810,370
TabrizIran 11,9777,443
TeheranIran 12,3687,686
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8006,711
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7246,043
TarvisioItaly 9,8066,093
TermoliItaly 9,6445,993
TorinoItaly 9,3375,802
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3435,806
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2275,734
TrevicoItaly 9,6085,970
TrevisoItaly 9,6646,005
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7696,070
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3355,801
TabouIvory Coast 5,4883,410
TadotsuJapan 18,32211,386
TakadaJapan 17,87511,107
TakamatsuJapan 18,31011,378
TakayamaJapan 18,00911,191
TanegashimaJapan 18,77111,664
TatenoJapan 17,88711,115
TateyamaJapan 17,99911,184
TokushimaJapan 18,32011,384
TokyoJapan 17,94011,148
TomakomaiJapan 17,20110,689
TottoriJapan 18,18211,298
ToyamaJapan 17,95511,158
ToyookaJapan 18,15911,284
TsuJapan 18,18011,297
TsurugaJapan 18,10511,250
TsuyamaJapan 18,23211,330
TurgayKazakhstan 13,4288,344
TripoliLebanon 10,9666,814
TobrukLibya 9,8316,109
TripoliLibya 8,9755,577
TelsiaiLithuania 10,8346,732
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3876,455
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8686,132
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6275,982
ThyoloMalawi 9,0455,621
TawauMalaysia 17,93011,142
TessalitMali 7,2074,479
TimbuktuMali 6,6424,128
TombMali 6,6414,127
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0743,774
TacubayaMexico 6,8024,227
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8844,278
TarialanMongolia 15,9329,900
TosontsengelMongolia 15,7879,810
TsetserlegMongolia 16,0649,983
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,51210,261
TangierMorocco 7,7914,841
TarfayaMorocco 6,7024,165
TazaMorocco 7,8004,847
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,70410,380
TaungooMyanmar 16,62410,331
ThandweMyanmar 16,39710,189
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8488,605
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0127,464
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6577,244
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7247,285
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8697,375
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9407,419
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7777,319
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9197,407
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6997,270
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6977,269
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8437,359
TahouaNiger 7,2724,519
TillaberyNiger 6,8814,276
TaejonNorth Korea 18,15611,282
TromsoNorway 11,3227,035
TrondheimNorway 10,6546,621
ThumraitOman 12,2027,583
TacnaPeru 2,0151,252
TarapotoPeru 3,0901,920
TrujilloPeru 3,2712,033
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,98911,800
TorunPoland 10,4786,511
TimisoaraRomania 10,2846,391
TambovRussia 11,9057,398
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,5688,431
TaraRussia 13,9618,675
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,7678,555
TermezRussia 13,8078,580
TernejRussia 17,11210,633
TobolskRussia 13,5708,433
TomskRussia 14,5629,049
Tot’MaRussia 12,1127,527
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,8287,972
TuapseRussia 11,5367,168
TuraRussia 14,6219,086
TurukhanskRussia 14,1048,764
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9676,815
TortosaSpain 8,5855,335
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7589,171
TokerSudan 10,5806,574
TartousSyria 10,9886,828
TaipeiTaiwan 19,05911,843
TaboraTanzania 9,1925,712
TakThailand 16,87010,483
TrangThailand 16,58910,309
TabligboTogo 6,4614,015
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2242,625
TunisTunisia 8,9945,589
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,5847,820
TireeUk 9,4285,859
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5465,932
TernopilUkraine 10,7586,685
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,537955
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8194,237
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3977,704
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9294,306
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6054,105
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2823,904
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7764,211
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1494,443
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1005,034
Temple, TxUsa 7,4954,657
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9504,319
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9584,324
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5254,676
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0945,030
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5984,722
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1995,716
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3134,544
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3885,212
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0194,362
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5875,336
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7914,841
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0374,373
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4545,253
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9598,674
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2061,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -