Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6204,735
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4765,267
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4805,270
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8165,478
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,8001,119
AzulArgentina 2,0741,289
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8528,608
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8228,589
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1489,413
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1799,433
AmberleyAustralia 14,1588,798
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,0577,492
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,2087,586
AimoresBrazil 1,060659
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,581983
AltamiraBrazil 1,8381,142
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,535954
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 801498
ApodiBrazil 2,1301,324
AracajuBrazil 1,8011,119
AracuaiBrazil 1,013629
AragarcasBrazil 437272
AraxaBrazil 445277
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,9691,224
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3326,421
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7867,324
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4194,611
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3797,071
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6185,355
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6025,345
AbecheChad 8,7165,417
AntofagastaChile 2,0331,263
AricaChile 2,0181,254
AltaiChina 15,2149,454
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6772,285
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6892,292
AraucaColombia 3,6662,278
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8733,028
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7622,959
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7562,956
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3286,418
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5026,526
AswanEgypt 10,3076,405
AsyutEgypt 10,2586,375
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6193,492
AsmaraEritrea 10,5856,577
AssabEritrea 10,8936,769
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3416,426
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2075,721
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4195,853
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6777,256
AccraGhana 6,2473,882
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,4006,462
AthensGreece 10,0976,275
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0876,268
AasiaatGreenland 9,8326,109
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5555,938
AputiteqGreenland 9,8506,121
AkureyriIceland 9,8966,149
AgraIndia 14,8029,198
AhmedabadIndia 14,2218,837
AkolaIndia 14,6349,094
AllahabadIndia 15,1639,422
AmritsarIndia 14,5039,012
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,41210,820
AbadanIran 11,9737,440
ArakIran 12,1997,580
AlbengaItaly 9,2995,778
AlgheroItaly 9,0915,649
AmendolaItaly 9,6706,009
AnconaItaly 9,6335,986
ArezzoItaly 9,5105,909
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8643,644
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9273,683
AbashiriJapan 16,95410,535
AburatsuJapan 18,66911,601
AikawaJapan 17,78311,051
AjiroJapan 18,03211,205
AkitaJapan 17,54210,901
AkuneJapan 18,63711,581
AomoriJapan 17,40710,817
AsahikawaJapan 17,05810,600
AsosanJapan 18,53211,516
AmmanJordan 10,8976,771
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,5529,043
AinaziLatvia 11,0356,857
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3686,443
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6066,591
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1716,320
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6156,596
AtarMauritania 6,1003,791
AgalegaMauritius 11,4347,105
AcapulcoMexico 6,6764,148
AayanbulagMongolia 15,9109,887
AltaiMongolia 15,8249,833
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,22710,084
AgadirMorocco 7,1284,430
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6616,004
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7107,276
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8447,360
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9447,422
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0937,514
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0947,516
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0947,516
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0947,516
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0947,516
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1253,185
AgadezNiger 7,6404,747
AsuncionParaguay 907563
ArequipaPeru 2,1861,359
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,24511,959
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0184,982
AradRomania 10,3086,405
AjanRussia 15,8569,853
AldanRussia 15,6799,743
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,3597,680
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9968,697
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,35310,162
AnadyrRussia 13,8678,617
ArkhangelskRussia 12,0577,492
ArmavirRussia 11,7167,281
AstrakhanRussia 12,2677,623
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5247,783
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2595,132
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2975,156
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3425,184
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1075,038
Abu HamedSudan 10,1846,328
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0036,216
AqiqSudan 10,6186,598
ArbaatSudan 10,5556,559
AromaSudan 10,3256,416
AtbaraSudan 10,1776,324
Abu KamalSyria 11,4147,093
AleppoSyria 11,1456,926
AranyaprathetThailand 17,13810,650
AtakpameTogo 6,4774,025
AdanaTurkey 11,0106,842
AfyonTurkey 10,6796,636
AnkaraTurkey 10,9146,782
AntalyaTurkey 10,6226,601
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,0028,079
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6796,015
AberporthUk 9,1725,700
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2195,729
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1646,937
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2166,970
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4457,733
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4277,722
ArtigasUruguay 1,305811
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1894,467
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6715,388
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3566,435
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7574,820
Ada, MnUsa 8,7185,418
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6454,751
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8054,229
Akron, OhUsa 7,4294,616
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5475,311
Albany, GaUsa 6,7284,181
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3214,549
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2525,128
Albion, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4395,244
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5345,303
Algona, IaUsa 8,2325,115
Alice, TxUsa 7,3124,544
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1644,452
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6715,388
Alma, MiUsa 7,7834,836
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9134,917
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9054,912
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1045,036
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2184,485
Amite, LaUsa 7,0074,354
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3867,697
Anderson, InUsa 7,5564,695
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9484,318
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3944,595
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6454,751
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2016,960
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5854,092
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1643,830
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9654,328
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4205,232
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3216,413
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0134,980
Athens, GaUsa 6,8684,268
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8994,287
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0124,357
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7309,154
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1005,034
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7444,191
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5835,955
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Austin, TxUsa 7,4604,636
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,5408,414
AndizanUzbekistan 14,2178,835
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8062,365
AdenYemen 11,1226,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -