Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4205,232
In SalahAlgeria 7,7874,839
InnsbruckAustria 9,7086,032
IbiriteBrazil 747464
IguatuBrazil 1,9611,219
IlheusBrazil 1,397868
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6251,010
IndaialBrazil 825513
IpameriBrazil 387240
IraiBrazil 858533
IreceBrazil 1,366849
ItaberabaBrazil 1,396867
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0031,245
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7931,114
ItamarandibaBrazil 901560
ItaperunaBrazil 983611
ItapevaBrazil 529329
ItirucuBrazil 1,388863
ItuacuBrazil 1,239770
IvinhemaBrazil 408253
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5387,170
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0375,616
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,7277,287
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4015,842
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4137,092
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,9841,233
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,9473,695
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,3402,697
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8713,027
IzobambaEcuador 3,6742,283
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5106,531
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5703,461
IoanninaGreece 9,9536,185
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8876,144
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2836,390
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,5389,034
IranshahrIran 13,0978,139
IstranaItaly 9,6616,003
IidaJapan 18,04711,215
IizukaJapan 18,45311,467
IrakoJapan 18,16611,289
IriomotejimaJapan 19,27511,978
IrozakiJapan 18,08611,239
IshigakijimaJapan 19,31212,000
IshinomakiJapan 17,61010,943
IwamizawaJapan 17,13410,647
IzuharaJapan 18,40211,435
IrbidJordan 10,9046,776
IfraneMorocco 7,6674,765
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6627,247
IlorinNigeria 6,8614,263
InchonNorth Korea 18,02711,202
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,5987,207
IslamabadPakistan 14,3358,908
IquitosPeru 2,9811,852
IloiloPhilippines 18,81111,689
IasiRomania 10,7936,707
IcaRussia 15,4419,595
IlirnejRussia 14,0538,733
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,31710,139
IrkutskRussia 15,8209,830
Ivdel’Russia 13,0818,128
IbizaSpain 8,5035,284
IspartaTurkey 10,6426,613
IstanbulTurkey 10,6516,619
IzmirTurkey 10,3946,459
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,6486,617
IzmailUkraine 10,8096,717
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5445,309
Independence, KsUsa 7,8624,885
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4554,632
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5454,688
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0665,012
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6685,386
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3453,943
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1515,065
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1925,091
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3824,587
IsokaZambia 8,9905,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -