Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7715,450
LuandaAngola 7,0084,355
LuenaAngola 7,6114,730
La PlataArgentina 1,8211,132
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,521945
La RiojaArgentina 1,9101,187
LaboulayeArgentina 2,0051,246
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,8782,410
Las LomitasArgentina 1,116693
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9468,045
LavertonAustralia 13,4028,328
LearmonthAustralia 15,0859,374
LongreachAustralia 14,9349,280
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9359,281
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4668,368
Low HeadAustralia 13,0108,085
LinzAustria 9,9446,179
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9526,184
LerwickUk 9,9506,183
La PazBolivia 1,8301,137
LavrasBrazil 666414
LencoisBrazil 1,313816
LinharesBrazil 1,165724
LondrinaBrazil 410255
LomBulgaria 10,3336,421
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7596,065
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2355,117
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9796,822
Langara, BcCanada 11,2646,999
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7515,438
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8006,090
London, OnCanada 7,6194,735
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0386,238
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6946,024
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3716,445
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5474,068
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,3131,437
LanzhouChina 16,97810,550
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,0699,986
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4542,146
LimonCosta Rica 4,7992,982
LarnacaCyprus 10,7926,706
LimassolCyprus 10,7346,670
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4025,221
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1675,075
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0786,263
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6612,897
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8112,990
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6952,918
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9003,045
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7742,345
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5012,175
LuxorEgypt 10,3636,439
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6263,496
Laucala BayFiji 13,1578,176
LappeenrantaFinland 11,3627,061
Le MansFrance 9,0915,649
LilleFrance 9,4415,867
LyonFrance 9,2095,723
LambarnGabon 7,0014,350
LastourvilleGabon 7,2534,507
LibrevilleGabon 6,9664,329
LeipzigGermany 10,0216,227
LindenbergGermany 10,1696,319
LamiaGreece 10,0406,239
LarissaGreece 10,0736,260
LemnosGreece 10,2916,395
LimnosGreece 10,3056,404
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1552,582
LabeGuinea 5,4793,405
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6187,841
La CeibaHonduras 5,5443,445
La MesaHonduras 5,6053,483
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7459,163
LudhianaIndia 14,6059,076
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0965,652
LatinaItaly 9,4705,885
LatronicoItaly 9,6125,973
LecceItaly 9,7786,076
LodwarKenya 9,7926,085
Luang PrabangLaos 17,22610,705
LiepajaLatvia 10,7876,703
LaukuvaLithuania 10,8156,721
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5495,934
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0356,236
LabuanMalaysia 17,84311,088
LuqaMalta 9,2605,755
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9622,462
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0384,995
LashioMyanmar 16,78310,429
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7677,312
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7427,297
LagosNigeria 6,6414,126
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,3806,450
LillehammerNorway 10,5126,532
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,4538,981
La VictoriaParaguay 757471
LimaPeru 2,8981,801
LegaspiPhilippines 19,10711,873
LisbonPortugal 7,8334,867
LeninbadRussia 14,0058,703
LevsiRussia 13,3898,320
LungiSierra Leone 5,2163,241
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8406,115
LanzaroteSpain 6,7484,193
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5325,302
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4805,891
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4785,890
LatakiaSyria 11,0006,836
LampangThailand 16,93310,522
LoeiThailand 17,15210,659
Lop BuriThailand 16,97610,549
LomeTogo 6,4153,986
LeemingUk 9,4855,894
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,9526,184
London, EnglandUk 9,3285,797
London-GatwickUk 9,3145,788
LynehamUk 9,2475,746
L’VovUkraine 10,6566,622
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,0056,839
LozovajaUkraine 11,4677,126
LubnyUkraine 11,2717,004
LuckUkraine 10,7966,709
LuganskUkraine 11,6667,250
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1615,071
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0594,387
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1364,434
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4924,034
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4834,650
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2015,718
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8204,859
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5514,692
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0454,999
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1035,657
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9305,549
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8025,469
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3884,591
Larned, KsUsa 8,1295,051
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3915,214
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1445,682
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0594,386
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9614,947
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2614,512
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3425,184
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7614,823
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9024,910
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5655,323
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3444,563
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9914,344
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1614,450
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0884,405
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8686,132
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3384,560
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9024,910
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0424,376
Libby, MtUsa 9,8906,146
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0994,411
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6925,401
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4454,626
Llano, TxUsa 7,6054,726
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6075,348
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2515,749
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2725,761
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2785,765
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4315,239
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8064,229
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3784,585
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1044,414
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3785,206
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4824,649
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9974,970
Luling, TxUsa 7,4104,605
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8255,484
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9884,342
LivingstoneZambia 8,0354,993
LundaziZambia 8,9735,576
LusakaZambia 8,3805,208
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3825,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -