Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,9778,686
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6498,482
KhostAfghanistan 14,0438,727
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9508,669
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,7622,959
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3478,915
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8626,128
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,0457,485
KandiBenin 6,8444,253
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3246,416
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2825,146
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2835,147
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2186,350
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8175,479
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5634,700
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0177,467
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0046,838
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7965,466
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6284,740
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,5569,045
KashiChina 14,5449,038
KunmingChina 17,26810,731
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3974,597
KhargaEgypt 10,1526,308
KosseirEgypt 10,5266,541
KajaaniFinland 11,4527,117
KuopioFinland 11,4037,086
KuusamoFinland 11,5767,193
KarlsruheGermany 9,6365,988
KasselGermany 9,8446,117
KonstanzGermany 9,5995,965
KumasiGhana 6,1683,833
KalamataGreece 9,9196,164
KerkiraGreece 9,8806,140
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9626,191
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6415,991
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2766,386
KankanGuinea 5,6763,527
KindiaGuinea 5,3433,320
KissidougouGuinea 5,5443,445
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2977,641
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,46811,476
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,46911,477
KeszthelyHungary 10,0606,251
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,7156,037
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8179,829
KotaIndia 14,5719,054
KozhikodeIndia 14,2778,872
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,64510,343
KermanIran 12,7917,949
KermanshahIran 11,9687,437
Khoram AbadIran 12,0497,487
KilkennyIreland 9,0855,645
KingstonJamaica 5,0323,127
KagoshimaJapan 18,68611,611
KanazawaJapan 17,98911,178
KaruizawaJapan 17,93511,145
KatsuuraJapan 17,96011,160
KawaguchikoJapan 18,00611,189
KitamiesashiJapan 16,93610,524
KobeJapan 18,23211,330
KochiJapan 18,40411,436
KofuJapan 18,00011,185
KumagayaJapan 17,91511,133
KumamotoJapan 18,54511,524
KumejimaJapan 19,24911,962
KureJapan 18,35811,408
KushiroJapan 17,04510,592
KutchanJapan 17,20410,691
KyotoJapan 18,18211,298
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,7819,185
KitaleKenya 9,6485,995
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9177,405
KufraLibya 9,4245,856
KaunasLithuania 10,8756,758
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7566,684
KybartaiLithuania 10,8026,713
KarongaMalawi 9,1265,671
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,77810,426
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,95411,157
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,52810,271
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,80610,443
KuantanMalaysia 16,72310,392
KuchingMalaysia 17,16110,664
KayesMali 5,7723,587
KeniebaMali 5,6763,527
KidalMali 7,1284,430
KitaMali 5,8413,630
KoutiaMali 6,1453,819
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6599,731
KisinevMoldova 10,8836,763
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,77710,425
KhatgalMongolia 15,7699,799
KhovdMongolia 15,4299,588
KhujirtMongolia 16,17810,053
KhutagMongolia 15,9829,931
KenitraMorocco 7,6354,744
KalewaMyanmar 16,43010,210
KathaMyanmar 16,63610,338
KawthaungMyanmar 16,59710,313
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,32710,145
KengtungMyanmar 16,97310,547
KhamtiMyanmar 16,56010,291
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0464,378
KathmanduNepal 15,5269,648
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1048,764
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8607,370
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7397,295
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8437,360
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8757,379
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7517,302
KanoNigeria 7,4284,616
KangnungNorth Korea 18,00811,190
KarasjokNorway 11,5497,177
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3386,424
KristiansandNorway 10,2116,345
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5246,540
KhasabOman 12,6427,856
KarachiPakistan 13,6788,500
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6958,510
KhanpurPakistan 14,0908,756
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6878,505
KororPalau 18,51111,503
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,3706,444
KlodzkoPoland 10,2206,351
KoszalinPoland 10,3986,462
KrakowPoland 10,4016,463
KalakanRussia 15,9489,910
KaliningradRussia 10,6776,635
KamenskoeRussia 14,4698,991
KandalaksaRussia 11,7477,299
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2227,595
KazanRussia 12,4517,737
KemRussia 11,7927,328
KerchRussia 11,3717,066
KhabarovskRussia 16,76110,416
KirenskRussia 15,4569,605
KirovRussia 12,4897,761
KljuciRussia 15,1589,420
KolpasevRussia 14,3598,923
KorfRussia 14,6349,094
KostromaRussia 11,9647,435
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7338,534
KotlasRussia 12,3377,666
KrasnodarRussia 11,5677,188
KrasnojarskRussia 13,1558,175
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,9808,066
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,9999,321
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5137,775
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,5207,780
KurganRussia 13,4678,368
KurskRussia 11,5387,170
KyraRussia 16,37310,174
KigaliRwanda 9,0255,608
KoldaSenegal 5,3703,337
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4253,371
KosiceSlovakia 10,4286,480
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6474,752
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,68310,989
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6259,088
KadugliSudan 9,4865,894
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0016,215
KassalaSudan 10,3376,423
KhartoumSudan 9,9556,186
KostiSudan 9,8716,134
KalmarSweden 10,5446,552
KaresuandoSweden 11,3967,081
KarlstadSweden 10,5466,553
KristianstadSweden 10,3906,457
KamishliSyria 11,5167,156
KanchanaburiThailand 16,84010,465
Khlong YaiThailand 17,10710,630
Khon KaenThailand 17,24310,715
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,94510,530
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,13310,646
KairouanTunisia 8,9135,539
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1686,940
KarsTurkey 11,7657,311
KastamonuTurkey 11,0366,858
KayseriTurkey 11,0856,888
KonyaTurkey 10,8156,720
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,1158,150
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,3558,299
KinlossUk 9,6586,002
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,4857,137
KievUkraine 11,1196,910
KirillovkaUkraine 11,4227,098
KirovogradUkraine 11,1656,938
KlepininoUkraine 11,2136,968
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,2827,011
Kovel’Ukraine 10,7666,690
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,2206,972
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7454,813
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8056,093
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9694,952
Keene, NhUsa 7,2904,530
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5524,693
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3195,170
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9303,685
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6715,388
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7597,928
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9124,916
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7094,169
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9756,199
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0734,395
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5167,778
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,9468,045
KabompoZambia 7,9984,970
KabweZambia 8,4125,227
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4175,230
KafirondaZambia 8,4365,242
KaomaZambia 8,0224,985
KasamaZambia 8,8315,488
KasempaZambia 8,1715,078
KawambwaZambia 8,6325,364
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -