Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,1622,587
UaupesBrazil 2,8051,743
UbatubaBrazil 757471
UberabaBrazil 342213
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2186,350
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,3599,545
UpernavikGreenland 10,2916,395
UummannaqGreenland 10,0496,244
UdineItaly 9,7576,063
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3245,794
UenoJapan 18,19111,304
UnzendakeJapan 18,55911,533
UrakawaJapan 17,19310,684
UshibukaJapan 18,62011,571
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,85411,095
UwajimaJapan 18,46511,475
UkmergeLithuania 10,9466,802
UtenaLithuania 11,0056,839
UlaangomMongolia 15,3589,543
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,30810,134
UlgiiMongolia 15,2749,491
UliastaiMongolia 15,7759,802
UmnugoviMongolia 15,3819,558
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,53210,273
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,02811,203
UfaRussia 12,8697,997
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1198,152
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,9949,939
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,0559,355
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,9019,881
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,6137,838
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,0809,371
Ust-MajaRussia 15,4699,613
Ust-OlojRussia 14,3648,926
Umm BeninSudan 9,9976,213
UmeňSweden 11,1006,897
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,43010,831
Udon ThaniThailand 17,26410,728
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,98410,554
UrfaTurkey 11,3097,027
UsakTurkey 10,5856,577
Uman’Ukraine 11,0376,859
UzgorodUkraine 10,4916,519
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2584,510
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5064,664
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6574,758
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4584,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -