Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,4238,341
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,1707,562
QubaAzerbaijan 12,2307,600
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,0631,282
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9416,799
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,6664,764
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5696,568
QuinteroChile 2,4941,550
QingdaoChina 18,01611,195
QiqiharChina 16,90510,505
QuitoEcuador 3,6822,288
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7627,309
QuettaPakistan 13,7378,536
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9004,909
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6384,125
Quang TriVietnam 17,70811,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -