Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8508,606
BustAfghanistan 13,5108,395
BatnaAlgeria 8,6365,367
BecharAlgeria 7,7214,798
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6095,350
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6294,741
BiskraAlgeria 8,5325,302
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1815,084
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,8042,985
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,8683,025
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,8793,032
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5912,853
ByrdAntarctica 7,4404,623
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,3651,470
BarilocheArgentina 3,0431,891
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,8041,121
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1888,817
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1618,800
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7689,798
BrestBelarus 10,7436,676
BrusselsBelgium 9,5265,920
Belize CityBelize 5,7933,600
BeninBenin 6,5354,061
BohiconBenin 6,5474,068
BermudaBermuda 5,9653,707
BageBrazil 1,326824
BambuiBrazil 545339
BarbacenaBrazil 792492
BarbalhaBrazil 1,8811,169
BarcelosBrazil 2,4421,517
BarraBrazil 1,286799
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7041,059
BarreirasBrazil 1,068664
BelémBrazil 2,0511,274
Belo HorizonteBrazil 759472
BelterraBrazil 1,9411,206
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,402871
Bom JesusBrazil 1,000621
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,094680
BrasiliaBrazil 555345
BrevesBrazil 2,0051,246
BurgasBulgaria 10,5906,581
BurundiBurundi 8,8895,524
BatouriCameroon 7,6464,751
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8184,858
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3226,414
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1006,276
Banff, AbCanada 10,0556,248
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8984,908
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0124,979
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8436,116
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9835,582
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7504,816
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0866,889
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1025,656
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2725,762
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7566,062
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8116,718
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6404,126
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8396,735
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8566,746
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0685,013
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7535,439
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,4662,154
BeijingChina 17,46710,854
BarranquillaColombia 4,2712,654
Benito SalasColombia 3,6462,266
BogotáColombia 3,6972,297
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1556,310
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7725,451
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1225,047
BaniDominican Republic 4,7112,927
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7422,947
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7252,936
BahariyaEgypt 10,1186,287
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3476,430
BiarritzFrance 8,6565,379
BordeauxFrance 8,8085,474
BrestFrance 8,8845,520
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4556,497
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4566,497
BitamGabon 7,2484,504
BanjulGambia 5,2843,284
BerlinGermany 10,1376,299
BrockenGermany 9,9436,178
BokeGuinea 5,2403,256
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2453,259
BudapestHungary 10,2176,349
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2266,355
BangaloreIndia 14,5179,021
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2838,876
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,5369,654
BikanerIndia 14,3418,911
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,34610,779
BabolsarIran 12,5057,771
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6767,877
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,2387,605
Bandar LengehIran 12,5107,774
BirjandIran 13,0418,104
BushehrIran 12,1817,569
BaghdadIraq 11,6777,256
BasraIraq 11,9347,416
BelmulletIreland 9,1085,660
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0995,654
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7246,043
BergamoItaly 9,5045,906
BolognaItaly 9,5385,927
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6576,001
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5755,950
BrindisiItaly 9,7876,081
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1303,809
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8973,665
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,3168,896
BeirutLebanon 10,9166,783
BenghaziLibya 9,5315,923
BirzaiLithuania 10,9866,827
BitolaMacedonia 10,0626,252
BlantyreMalawi 9,0365,615
BvumbweMalawi 9,0385,616
BintuluMalaysia 17,50510,878
BamakoMali 5,9373,689
Bko-SMali 5,9363,689
BougounMali 5,9033,668
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5774,087
BaitagMongolia 15,5259,647
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,5059,635
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,18510,057
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,69910,377
BayandelgerMongolia 16,75210,410
BayankhongorMongolia 16,11510,014
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,54910,283
BulganMongolia 16,0719,987
BhamawMyanmar 16,72310,392
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7347,291
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6157,218
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8007,333
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0153,116
BilmaNiger 8,1895,089
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2104,480
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5547,180
BergenNorway 10,2406,363
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2396,363
BjornoyaNorway 11,5507,177
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0336,856
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8486,741
BadinPakistan 13,8688,617
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3468,915
BalakotPakistan 14,3578,921
BarkhanPakistan 14,0068,703
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4512,766
BascoPhilippines 19,29511,990
BialystokPoland 10,7566,684
BejaPortugal 7,8514,879
BragancaPortugal 8,2245,110
BistritaRomania 10,5756,571
BucharestRomania 10,5716,569
BajkitRussia 14,7189,146
BarabinskRussia 14,2508,855
BarnaulRussia 14,6459,100
BerezovoRussia 13,2398,227
BiserRussia 13,0248,093
BlagovescenskRussia 16,61210,323
BogdarinRussia 15,9429,906
BogucanyRussia 15,0249,336
BomnakRussia 16,12110,018
BorRussia 14,4808,998
BorzjaRussia 16,43310,212
BratskRussia 15,3709,551
BelgradeSerbia 10,1816,327
BoSierra Leone 5,2983,292
BontheSierra Leone 5,2053,235
BratislavaSlovakia 10,1306,295
BerberaSomalia 11,0406,860
BusanSouth Korea 18,30211,373
BadajozSpain 7,9834,961
BarcelonaSpain 8,7205,419
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4485,250
BabanusaSudan 9,3065,783
BaselSwitzerland 9,4935,899
BernSwitzerland 9,4465,870
BangkokThailand 16,93810,525
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,94810,532
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,86310,479
BizerteTunisia 8,9875,585
BalikesirTurkey 10,5046,527
BursaTurkey 10,6186,598
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,3558,299
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3035,781
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3035,781
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3035,781
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3385,803
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1985,716
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2885,772
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4115,848
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7264,801
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0644,390
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6337,850
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6337,850
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2494,504
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0264,366
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3435,185
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1174,423
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1574,447
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3234,550
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0404,996
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7776,075
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0278,095
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3944,595
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4667,746
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1897,574
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8694,890
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2905,773
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3414,562
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0214,363
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4625,880
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9035,532
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0324,370
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7084,168
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6954,160
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0984,411
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4974,659
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6535,998
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2214,487
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1534,445
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1964,472
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1495,064
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2854,527
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7314,804
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3584,572
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1374,435
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3954,595
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0534,383
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5114,668
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9584,945
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4195,232
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0804,400
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1164,422
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8444,874
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7945,465
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1934,470
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4874,653
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5144,669
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1344,433
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0374,373
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8894,902
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4764,646
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8516,122
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7968,573
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6302,256
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8602,399
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2525,128
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2485,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -