Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,9778,686
GhazniAfghanistan 13,9028,639
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2295,114
General PicoArgentina 2,1631,344
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,6531,027
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,1692,591
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2758,249
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4138,956
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0419,346
GrazAustria 9,9556,186
GancaAzerbaijan 12,0397,481
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,1547,552
GomelBelarus 11,2166,970
GrodnoBelarus 10,8326,731
GaranhunsBrazil 1,9841,233
GoianiaBrazil 394245
GoiasBrazil 435270
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 975606
GrajauBrazil 1,6281,012
GuairaBrazil 581361
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,1641,345
GuaratingaBrazil 1,272790
GarouaCameroon 7,7684,827
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6414,748
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3855,832
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4396,487
Golden, BcCanada 10,1456,305
Goose, NfCanada 8,1685,075
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9494,940
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4726,507
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3264,552
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5354,683
GanzhouChina 18,44311,461
GuangzhouChina 18,38211,423
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8423,009
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6782,286
GonderEthiopia 10,3326,421
GourdonFrance 8,9255,546
GrenobleFrance 9,2205,730
GeisenheimGermany 9,6746,011
GorlitzGermany 10,1596,313
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8594,884
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,7513,573
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0441,891
GoaIndia 14,1918,818
GuwahatiIndia 16,14910,035
GelaItaly 9,3095,785
GenoaItaly 9,3695,822
GhediItaly 9,5265,919
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7176,038
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5255,919
GrossetoItaly 9,4135,849
GrottaglieItaly 9,7386,051
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2045,720
GuidoniaItaly 9,4845,894
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7213,555
GifuJapan 18,10411,250
GaoMali 6,8714,270
GuamMariana Islands 18,17911,296
GuadalajaraMexico 7,2364,497
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0844,402
GuaymasMexico 8,3195,170
GaluutMongolia 16,0429,969
GemertNetherlands 9,6515,997
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7497,301
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2147,590
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7477,300
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7677,312
GayaNiger 6,9354,309
GardermoenNorway 10,4856,515
GeiloNorway 10,3766,448
GdanskPoland 10,5476,554
GalatiRomania 10,7536,682
Gor’KijRussia 12,1227,533
GorznyjRussia 12,0387,481
GridinoRussia 11,8197,345
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1596,935
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,0412,511
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8085,473
GijonSpain 8,4275,237
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1735,700
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1826,327
GoteborgSweden 10,3786,449
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3756,447
GothenburgSweden 10,3776,448
GunnarnSweden 11,0456,864
GenevaSwitzerland 9,3175,790
GabesTunisia 8,8055,472
GafsaTunisia 8,7395,431
GiresunTurkey 11,3917,078
GoztepeTurkey 10,6546,620
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,8527,986
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,7057,895
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4805,891
GajvoronUkraine 10,9956,832
GeniceskUkraine 11,2757,007
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0444,378
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7257,908
Galva, IlUsa 7,8654,887
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1804,462
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3405,804
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2144,483
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3694,579
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5625,942
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7464,192
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4035,222
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4195,232
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7995,468
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0454,378
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8455,496
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7964,844
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0546,247
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7204,797
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5755,950
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0635,010
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5564,695
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0444,378
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9034,289
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2854,527
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2264,490
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5074,665
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3764,584
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5664,702
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8994,287
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8314,245
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Groton, CtUsa 7,0844,402
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1557,553
GuanareVenezuela 3,7852,352
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6852,290
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5812,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -