Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,9818,688
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,0928,757
JuninArgentina 1,9091,186
JacarezinhoBrazil 404251
JacobinaBrazil 1,488924
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,2051,370
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,2501,398
Joao PinheiroBrazil 573356
Juiz De ForaBrazil 846526
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9596,189
JiuquanChina 16,36410,169
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8943,041
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8102,989
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7932,978
JoensuuFinland 11,4897,140
JokioinenFinland 11,1166,907
JyvskylFinland 11,2887,015
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8876,144
JulianehbGreenland 8,9545,564
JagdalpurIndia 15,1249,398
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,26410,107
JerusalemIsrael 10,8246,726
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1493,199
JosNigeria 7,3524,569
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5946,583
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6066,591
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,8718,619
JhelumPakistan 14,3948,945
JiwaniPakistan 13,1678,182
JuliacaPeru 2,0631,282
JakutskRussia 15,3099,513
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0657,498
JenisejskRussia 14,7959,194
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,88210,491
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,73310,398
JamestownSaint Helena 4,8182,994
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8406,736
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0136,844
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0414,997
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8614,885
JubaSudan 9,4385,865
JokkmokkSweden 11,2126,967
JönköpingSweden 10,4916,519
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4856,515
JendoubaTunisia 8,8665,509
JerbaTunisia 8,8565,503
JerseyUk 9,0595,629
JaltaUkraine 11,1726,942
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1124,420
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3174,547
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4644,017
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2664,515
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4887,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -