Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6108,457
ChlefAlgeria 8,3125,165
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6935,402
CeresArgentina 1,568974
ChamicalArgentina 1,9261,197
ChepesArgentina 2,0131,251
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,2632,027
ConcordiaArgentina 1,460907
CórdobaArgentina 1,8351,140
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,8391,143
CorrientesArgentina 1,157719
CairnsAustralia 15,5489,661
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5318,409
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7939,193
CedunaAustralia 14,2298,842
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5539,044
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3509,539
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0418,725
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9569,915
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8768,623
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4178,959
ChittagongBangladesh 16,17510,051
CharnocksBarbados 3,7552,333
CotonouBenin 6,5354,061
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,059658
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,015631
CabroboBrazil 1,7811,107
CaceresBrazil 799496
CaetiteBrazil 1,107688
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,1571,340
Campo GrandeBrazil 368229
Campo MouraoBrazil 499310
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 671417
Campos SalesBrazil 1,8311,138
CanavieirasBrazil 1,371852
CaparaoBrazil 977607
CapinopolisBrazil 204127
CaratingaBrazil 945587
CaravelasBrazil 1,275793
CarinhanhaBrazil 988614
CarolinaBrazil 1,432890
Castro, ParanáBrazil 578359
CataguasesBrazil 903561
CatalaoBrazil 380236
CatanduvaBrazil 281174
CaxiasBrazil 1,8551,153
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,053654
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,3131,437
Cel. PachecoBrazil 851529
ChapecoBrazil 838521
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,009627
CipoBrazil 1,6611,032
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,290801
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 816507
CordeiroBrazil 952592
CorrentinaBrazil 973605
CorumbaBrazil 666414
CoximBrazil 399248
CrateusBrazil 1,9771,228
CuiabaBrazil 697433
CuritibaBrazil 665414
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9606,189
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7576,685
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6395,990
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,8866,143
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1325,675
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4647,124
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0506,867
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1825,084
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0736,259
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0715,015
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6764,770
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4304,617
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4364,621
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6226,601
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5544,694
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8506,121
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6025,345
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2395,120
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5625,942
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3007,022
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1196,288
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9626,190
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1615,071
Comox, BcCanada 10,5596,562
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6886,641
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7316,047
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8736,135
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9766,199
ChicoChile 3,5242,190
ChillanChile 2,7641,718
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,8501,771
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,1251,321
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,5112,182
Curico-General FreireChile 2,5981,615
ChangchunChina 17,30810,756
ChangduChina 16,60710,320
ChangshaChina 18,13611,270
ChengduChina 17,24410,715
ChongqingChina 17,52010,887
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8602,398
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8036,091
CamagueyCuba 5,4163,366
CasablancaCuba 5,8443,631
ChebCzech Republic 9,9416,177
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2846,391
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8252,998
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7912,977
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7822,972
CanarEcuador 3,5672,216
CairoEgypt 10,4176,473
CaenFrance 9,1485,685
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0975,653
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7311,697
CocobeachGabon 7,0084,355
CologneGermany 9,6826,017
ChiosGreece 10,3096,406
CorfuGreece 9,8806,140
ConakryGuinea 5,2453,259
CatacamasHonduras 5,4083,361
CholutecaHonduras 5,3823,345
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7909,190
CherrapunjiIndia 16,16710,047
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,16710,047
ChahbaharIran 13,0548,112
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1065,659
ClonesIreland 9,2235,731
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1685,697
CorkIreland 8,9735,576
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9695,573
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0575,628
CameriItaly 9,4295,859
CampobassoItaly 9,5955,963
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1465,684
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0815,643
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0465,621
Cape MeleItaly 9,2965,777
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5545,937
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3955,838
CerviaItaly 9,5865,957
CiampinoItaly 9,4625,880
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4775,889
Cisa PassItaly 9,4445,868
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4235,856
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7146,037
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3575,815
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6325,986
ChibaJapan 17,93011,142
ChichibuJapan 17,94511,151
ChichijimaJapan 18,42411,449
ChoshiJapan 17,87811,110
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,9816,824
ChilekaMalawi 9,0365,615
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9585,567
ChitipaMalawi 9,0715,637
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9744,955
ComitanMexico 5,9993,728
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,18410,678
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,60810,320
ChoirMongolia 16,49910,252
CasablancaMorocco 7,5074,665
ChindeMozambique 9,0875,647
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,20010,067
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6177,219
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6947,267
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8827,384
CondegaNicaragua 5,3263,310
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9759,927
ChejuNorth Korea 18,46211,473
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,98811,178
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,17611,295
ChhorPakistan 13,9688,680
ChitralPakistan 14,2138,832
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 737458
ConcepcionParaguay 767476
CajamarcaPeru 3,2572,024
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2482,019
ChiclayoPeru 3,4072,117
ChimbotePeru 3,1631,966
CuzcoPeru 2,3131,437
CzestochowaPoland 10,3936,459
CoimbraPortugal 7,9984,970
CalafatRomania 10,3186,412
CeahlauRomania 10,6706,630
ClujRomania 10,4936,520
ConstantaRomania 10,7486,679
CraiovaRomania 10,4016,463
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4298,345
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4218,340
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0018,700
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,5318,408
Cape UelenRussia 13,2768,250
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,80910,445
CaraRussia 15,7889,811
Cerdyn’Russia 12,8717,998
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,9358,659
ChitaRussia 16,17810,053
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,17610,052
CokurdahRussia 14,2148,833
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,8739,864
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9754,335
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,55310,908
CaceresSpain 8,0605,008
CadizSpain 7,8294,865
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1705,077
CordobaSpain 8,0234,986
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5529,043
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,14910,656
ChanthaburiThailand 17,05910,601
Chiang MaiThailand 16,88410,492
Chiang RaiThailand 16,99210,559
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,96910,545
ChumphonThailand 16,68010,365
CanakkaleTurkey 10,4066,466
CorumTurkey 11,1026,899
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,4838,379
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,6928,508
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1695,698
CernovcyUkraine 10,7246,664
ChernigovUkraine 11,2036,961
CarrascoUruguay 1,7481,087
ColoniaUruguay 1,7641,096
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4162,744
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4574,634
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0204,362
Camden, ScUsa 6,7554,197
Canton, NyUsa 7,5884,715
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3985,219
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6314,120
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5924,718
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6934,781
Casper, WyUsa 8,9645,570
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3026,402
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1774,460
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8504,257
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1785,082
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5944,097
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6034,103
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1954,471
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8664,267
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0334,370
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3605,195
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0664,391
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5264,677
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4064,602
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7674,205
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3975,218
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7345,428
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8034,849
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8284,864
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8786,138
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4624,637
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8065,472
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4044,601
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4054,602
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3734,581
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1235,048
Clark, SdUsa 8,6135,352
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3094,542
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3384,560
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2905,152
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4954,658
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9354,931
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1548,174
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6914,779
College Park, MdUsa 7,0544,384
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5645,322
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7844,837
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7564,198
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4844,650
Columbus, InUsa 7,4654,639
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4074,603
Conception, MoUsa 8,0424,997
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1645,073
Conway, ArUsa 7,4534,631
Conway, ScUsa 6,6584,138
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3864,590
Corning, ArUsa 7,4774,646
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4244,613
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2594,511
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5104,667
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3874,591
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2006,338
Covington, LaUsa 6,9974,348
Covington, TnUsa 7,4184,610
Crete, NeUsa 8,2395,120
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2105,723
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,1728,185
CimbajUzbekistan 13,1728,185
CaracasVenezuela 3,7732,344
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3802,100
CoroVenezuela 4,0092,492
ChipataZambia 8,8655,509
ChomaZambia 8,1925,091
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6485,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -