Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranaiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranaiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranaiba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1855,086
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3425,184
DavisAntarctica 9,3915,836
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9859,933
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,43610,213
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0449,349
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8718,619
DhakaBangladesh 16,0439,969
D’UccleBelgium 9,5265,920
DiamantinaBrazil 814506
DiamantinoBrazil 813505
DouradosBrazil 471293
DoualaCameroon 7,1554,446
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8024,848
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1995,716
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2366,982
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6884,777
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9566,187
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9124,917
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7465,435
DuianChina 16,50310,255
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9026,153
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8846,764
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9093,050
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7792,970
DabaaEgypt 10,1896,332
DakhlaEgypt 10,0076,218
DijonFrance 9,3245,794
DresdenGermany 10,0866,268
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,9446,801
DebrecenHungary 10,3916,457
DalatangiIceland 9,9706,195
DaltonganjIndia 15,3919,564
DarbhangaIndia 15,5829,683
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,46610,232
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,47610,238
DumkaIndia 15,7159,765
DwarkaIndia 13,8498,606
DezfulIran 12,0337,478
DublinIreland 9,2015,717
DecimomannuItaly 9,0575,628
DobbiacoItaly 9,7316,047
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8693,647
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8726,756
DagorettiKenya 9,7436,055
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,0846,888
DedzaMalawi 9,0115,600
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,52310,267
DashbalbarMongolia 16,45710,227
DaweiMyanmar 16,70510,381
De BiltNetherlands 9,6616,003
De KooyNetherlands 9,6976,026
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6986,027
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7497,301
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7197,282
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6147,217
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5997,208
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,2956,398
DalbandinPakistan 13,4838,378
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,1308,781
DirPakistan 14,2178,835
DroshPakistan 14,2108,830
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,03411,828
DohaQatar 12,1627,557
DorohoiRomania 10,7406,674
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3488,294
DudinkaRussia 13,7888,568
DzardzanRussia 14,5539,043
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0517,489
DakarSenegal 5,3133,302
DaruSierra Leone 5,3823,344
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1995,095
DamazinSudan 9,9926,209
DongolaSudan 9,8926,147
DamascusSyria 10,9936,831
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,9936,831
Deir EzzorSyria 11,3737,068
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9288,655
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7916,084
DjerbaTunisia 8,8415,494
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,4537,117
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5735,949
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3405,804
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,3627,061
DonetskUkraine 11,5477,175
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5327,787
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9564,323
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0444,377
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5944,719
Danville, IlUsa 7,6574,758
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0146,223
David City, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4524,631
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9286,170
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7534,196
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2955,776
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7094,790
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4124,606
Delphine, InUsa 7,6954,782
Denton, MdUsa 7,0204,362
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6415,369
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0915,028
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1555,689
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6445,371
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6374,746
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2784,522
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5235,917
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9354,931
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1735,079
Dover, DeUsa 7,0204,362
Dover, TnUsa 7,3054,539
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6084,728
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0064,975
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4625,258
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5344,682
Durham, NhUsa 7,2614,512
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1603,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -